Estimated Value: $306,769 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5176 Surrey Ln, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $364,442, approximately $192 per square foot. 5176 Surrey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Long Robert M and Long Carol J
Bought by
Long Family Irrevocable Trust and Meyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Hrf Corp
Bought by
Long Robert M and Long Carol J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Robert M | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,254 | $98,110 | $8,230 | $89,880 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $78,470 | $6,580 | $71,890 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $78,470 | $6,580 | $71,890 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $78,470 | $6,580 | $71,890 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $66,610 | $6,930 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $66,610 | $6,930 | $59,680 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $66,610 | $6,930 | $59,680 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $54,670 | $6,930 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $54,670 | $6,930 | $47,740 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $54,670 | $6,930 | $47,740 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $52,360 | $6,230 | $46,130 |
| 2013 | $252 | $4,970 | $4,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map