5177 Shellback Dr Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $294,599 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5177 Shellback Dr, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $305,900, approximately $172 per square foot. 5177 Shellback Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Barton Joshua Ray and Spray Krestyn Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,555
Outstanding Balance
$231,772
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,128
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Joshua Ray | $253,990 | Foundation T&E Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Joshua Ray | $256,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $74,675 | $12,000 | $62,675 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $65,300 | $10,550 | $54,750 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $65,300 | $10,550 | $54,750 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $65,300 | $10,550 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $10,550 | $10,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map