5178 Folkstone Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $512,160 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5178 Folkstone Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $536,540, approximately $178 per square foot. 5178 Folkstone Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Estevan and Gutierrez Tania
Bought by
Grossgebauer Dakota Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,951
Outstanding Balance
$405,982
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Grossgebauer Dakota Dean
Bought by
Grossgebauer Dakota Dean and Grossgebauer Savanah Saylors
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,951
Outstanding Balance
$405,982
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Estevan and Gutierrez Tania
Bought by
Grossgebauer Dakota Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,951
Outstanding Balance
$405,982
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Fieldstone Brylee Farms Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Estevan and Gutierrez Tania
Home Financials for this Owner