5178 Roundtree St Shawnee, KS 66226
Estimated Value: $398,191 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5178 Roundtree St, Shawnee, KS 66226 and is currently estimated at $422,048, approximately $231 per square foot. 5178 Roundtree St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Monticello Trails Middle School, and Mill Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $44,586 | $8,523 | $36,063 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $41,078 | $7,745 | $33,333 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $39,353 | $7,040 | $32,313 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $35,040 | $6,397 | $28,643 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $34,327 | $6,096 | $28,231 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $30,900 | $6,096 | $24,804 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $29,750 | $5,805 | $23,945 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $27,922 | $5,805 | $22,117 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $26,968 | $5,049 | $21,919 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $25,542 | $4,592 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $24,691 | $4,592 | $20,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,356 | $4,592 | $17,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map