51781 Adele Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51781 Adele Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230. 51781 Adele Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $204,000 | $71,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $70,916 | $16,975 | $53,941 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $69,527 | $16,643 | $52,884 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $68,165 | $16,317 | $51,848 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $67,467 | $16,150 | $51,317 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $66,145 | $15,834 | $50,311 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $64,849 | $15,524 | $49,325 |
| 2017 | $986 | $63,578 | $15,220 | $48,358 |
| 2016 | $940 | $62,332 | $14,922 | $47,410 |
| 2015 | $927 | $61,398 | $14,699 | $46,699 |
| 2014 | $792 | $51,000 | $12,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map