5179 Frye St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $419,005
Studio
--
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5179 Frye St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $349,001, approximately $196 per square foot. 5179 Frye St is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
R & B Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Aguilera Severino Arreola and Aguilera Ma Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Frye Darell L and Frye Bobbie Renee
Bought by
R & B Investment Propertis Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Severino Arreola | $150,000 | None Available | |
| R & B Investment Propertis Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $325,650 | $90,360 | $235,290 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $325,650 | $90,360 | $235,290 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $325,650 | $90,360 | $235,290 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $222,810 | $57,680 | $165,130 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $222,810 | $57,680 | $165,130 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $222,810 | $57,680 | $165,130 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $222,810 | $57,680 | $165,130 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $208,070 | $57,680 | $150,390 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $193,030 | $57,680 | $135,350 |
| 2015 | $421 | $36,120 | $36,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,420 | $40,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map