Estimated Value: $43,684 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 1/2 Fillmore St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $126,421, approximately $136 per square foot. 518 1/2 Fillmore St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Vevea Patricia G
Bought by
Shugarts Kenneth and Vega Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Vevea Patricia
Bought by
Vevea Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shugarts Kenneth | $25,500 | Placer Title Er | |
| Vevea Patricia G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $61,348 | $16,731 | $44,617 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $60,146 | $16,403 | $43,743 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $58,968 | $16,082 | $42,886 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $57,813 | $15,767 | $42,046 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $56,680 | $15,458 | $41,222 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $56,100 | $15,300 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $822 | $9,868 | $2,698 | $7,170 |
| 2018 | $792 | $9,488 | $2,595 | $6,893 |
| 2017 | $788 | $9,303 | $2,545 | $6,758 |
| 2016 | $765 | $9,122 | $2,496 | $6,626 |
| 2015 | $724 | $8,986 | $2,459 | $6,527 |
| 2014 | $682 | $8,811 | $2,411 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map