518 Cedar St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Cedar St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $403,403, approximately $448 per square foot. 518 Cedar St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Polson Geph M and Polson Maria L
Bought by
Polson Geph M and Polson Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polson Geph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $64,417 | $16,156 | $48,261 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $63,155 | $15,840 | $47,315 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $61,918 | $15,530 | $46,388 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $60,705 | $15,226 | $45,479 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $59,516 | $14,928 | $44,588 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $58,906 | $14,775 | $44,131 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $57,752 | $14,486 | $43,266 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $56,620 | $14,202 | $42,418 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $55,511 | $13,924 | $41,587 |
| 2016 | $587 | $54,423 | $13,651 | $40,772 |
| 2015 | $579 | $53,606 | $13,446 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $570 | $52,557 | $13,183 | $39,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map