518 Daniel Rd Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $311,734
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Daniel Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $287,911, approximately $159 per square foot. 518 Daniel Rd is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $112,932 | $29,395 | $83,537 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $97,464 | $24,496 | $72,968 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $90,748 | $24,496 | $66,252 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $64,197 | $9,725 | $54,472 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $59,153 | $9,725 | $49,428 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $56,611 | $8,977 | $47,634 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $53,933 | $8,977 | $44,956 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $53,933 | $8,977 | $44,956 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $44,394 | $8,977 | $35,417 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $42,014 | $7,481 | $34,533 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $42,014 | $7,481 | $34,533 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $45,779 | $9,562 | $36,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map