518 Diamond Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,083,778 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Diamond Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,157,195, approximately $540 per square foot. 518 Diamond Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Saleeby John L and Saleeby Virginia E
Bought by
Saleeby John L and Saleeby Virginia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleeby John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $367,474 | $146,986 | $220,488 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $360,269 | $144,104 | $216,165 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $353,206 | $141,279 | $211,927 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $346,281 | $138,509 | $207,772 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $339,493 | $135,794 | $203,699 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $329,425 | $131,767 | $197,658 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $322,967 | $129,184 | $193,783 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $310,427 | $124,168 | $186,259 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $305,765 | $122,303 | $183,462 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $299,777 | $119,908 | $179,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map