518 Dubuque St E Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $568,318 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Dubuque St E, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $592,080, approximately $221 per square foot. 518 Dubuque St E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Seaquist Elbert D
Bought by
Zizich Darinka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zizich Darinka | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,918 | $486,000 | $155,000 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $455,000 | $158,600 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $430,500 | $158,600 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $366,400 | $135,000 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $345,400 | $120,000 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $343,400 | $120,000 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $322,900 | $115,000 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $299,000 | $105,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $284,300 | $95,000 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $254,300 | $90,300 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,500 | $77,900 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map