518 Ducktown Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Ducktown Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $385,000, approximately $553 per square foot. 518 Ducktown Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sulphur Springs Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Dickerson Noman
Bought by
Dickerson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Bought by
Dickerson Norman and Dickerson Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1990
Bought by
Dickerson Lorena and Dickerson Clarence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Dickerson Norman | -- | -- | |
| Dickerson Lorena | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $12,925 | $12,725 | $200 |
| 2024 | $261 | $15,250 | $14,850 | $400 |
| 2022 | $266 | $12,375 | $11,950 | $425 |
| 2021 | $266 | $12,375 | $11,950 | $425 |
| 2020 | $266 | $12,375 | $11,950 | $425 |
| 2019 | $295 | $12,375 | $11,950 | $425 |
| 2018 | $295 | $12,375 | $12,100 | $275 |
| 2017 | $295 | $12,375 | $12,100 | $275 |
| 2016 | $295 | $12,375 | $12,100 | $275 |
| 2015 | $245 | $12,375 | $12,100 | $275 |
| 2014 | $245 | $12,375 | $12,100 | $275 |
Source: Public Records
Map