518 E 157th St Gardena, CA 90248
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 157th St, Gardena, CA 90248 and is currently estimated at $662,337, approximately $552 per square foot. 518 E 157th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardena Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Kearns Deladra
Bought by
Smith Glenroy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Glenroy M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Smith Glenroy M | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Glenroy M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $187,388 | $68,118 | $119,270 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $183,715 | $66,783 | $116,932 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $180,114 | $65,474 | $114,640 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $176,584 | $64,191 | $112,393 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $173,123 | $62,933 | $110,190 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $167,990 | $61,067 | $106,923 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $164,697 | $59,870 | $104,827 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $158,304 | $57,547 | $100,757 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $155,927 | $56,683 | $99,244 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $152,873 | $55,573 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map