518 E 3rd St Cherryvale, KS 67335
Estimated Value: $78,916 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 3rd St, Cherryvale, KS 67335 and is currently estimated at $88,229, approximately $70 per square foot. 518 E 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Bought by
Ecret Brittney M and Ecret Gabriele J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Condon Denise J
Bought by
Mcdowell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Benn Darrell E and Benn Judith L
Bought by
Bonner Phyllis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecret Brittney M | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bonner Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $5,495 | $1,093 | $4,402 |
| 2024 | $8 | $5,279 | $1,091 | $4,188 |
| 2023 | $555 | $4,981 | $1,088 | $3,893 |
| 2022 | $555 | $3,145 | $945 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,735 | $664 | $2,071 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,735 | $538 | $2,197 |
| 2019 | $598 | $2,966 | $637 | $2,329 |
| 2018 | $457 | $2,392 | $414 | $1,978 |
| 2017 | $486 | $2,565 | $414 | $2,151 |
| 2016 | $693 | $3,566 | $297 | $3,269 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,945 | $297 | $3,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,945 | $297 | $3,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map