518 E 4th St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 4th St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $339,004, approximately $156 per square foot. 518 E 4th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Oliver Dorothy M
Bought by
Miller James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1985
Bought by
Oliver Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James | $199,900 | -- | |
| Oliver Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $104,402 | $14,400 | $90,002 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $127,714 | $14,400 | $113,314 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $115,250 | $12,600 | $102,650 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $106,000 | $12,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $88,450 | $10,800 | $77,650 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $80,459 | $10,800 | $69,659 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $78,659 | $9,000 | $69,659 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $86,838 | $14,400 | $72,438 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $81,958 | $14,400 | $67,558 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $47,026 | $7,290 | $39,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,026 | $7,290 | $39,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,336 | $12,600 | $39,736 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,336 | $12,600 | $39,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map