524 E 4th St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $143,835 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E 4th St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $201,459, approximately $191 per square foot. 524 E 4th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $61,753 | $12,480 | $49,273 |
| 2024 | $568 | $68,611 | $12,480 | $56,131 |
| 2023 | $45 | $45,306 | $10,920 | $34,386 |
| 2022 | $504 | $41,554 | $10,920 | $30,634 |
| 2021 | $495 | $34,704 | $9,360 | $25,344 |
| 2020 | $531 | $30,818 | $9,360 | $21,458 |
| 2019 | $494 | $29,258 | $7,800 | $21,458 |
| 2018 | $501 | $30,306 | $6,240 | $24,066 |
| 2017 | $492 | $28,174 | $6,240 | $21,934 |
| 2016 | $386 | $16,366 | $3,159 | $13,207 |
| 2015 | $389 | $16,366 | $3,159 | $13,207 |
| 2014 | $460 | $18,667 | $5,460 | $13,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,666 | $5,460 | $13,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map