518 E 8th St Dearborn, MO 64439
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $296,359
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 8th St, Dearborn, MO 64439 and is currently estimated at $272,090, approximately $242 per square foot. 518 E 8th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Platte Elementary School, North Platte Intermediate School, and North Platte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Corradino Meredith N and Corradino John J
Bought by
Wehr Tyler S and Wehr Veronica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Corradino Meredith N and Corradino John J
Bought by
Corradino Meredith N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,118
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Terhune Brian Scott and Terhune Amanda Kim
Bought by
Buckler Meredith N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehr Tyler S | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Corradino Meredith N | -- | -- | |
| Buckler Meredith N | -- | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corradino Meredith N | $130,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckler Meredith N | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $33,254 | $2,850 | $30,404 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $33,254 | $2,850 | $30,404 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $33,254 | $2,850 | $30,404 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $29,043 | $2,850 | $26,193 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $29,043 | $2,850 | $26,193 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $23,427 | $2,850 | $20,577 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $23,427 | $2,850 | $20,577 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $23,427 | $2,850 | $20,577 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $23,427 | $2,850 | $20,577 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $21,850 | $2,850 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $21,850 | $2,850 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map