518 E C St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated payment $1,879/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
About This Home
Adorable home, completely move in ready! Like new floors! Gorgeous home.
Listing Agent
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: justcallmorganrealty@gmail.com License #223020 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R8
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,251 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Laundry in Utility Room
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5613-88-4018-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $236,910 | $48,000 | $188,910 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $236,910 | $48,000 | $188,910 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $139,210 | $30,000 | $109,210 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $139,210 | $30,000 | $109,210 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $139,210 | $30,000 | $109,210 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $139,210 | $30,000 | $109,210 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $79,340 | $17,000 | $62,340 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | For Sale | $254,000 | +81.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2018 11/04/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -44.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Sold | $271,500 | -16.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2018 03/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $271,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4380802
APN: 5613-88-4018-0000
- 600 Foster St
- 535 Martin Luther King Junior Ave
- 541 Martin Luther King Junior Ave
- 123 James St
- 705 Gem St
- 661 Wilson St
- 704 Gem St Unit 17
- 605 Huron St
- 306 York Ave
- 210 Basin Ave
- 351 Old Centergrove Rd
- 707 Wilson St Unit A & B
- 315 S Rose Ave
- 200 Martin Luther King Junior Ave
- 317 S Ridge Ave
- 410 S Rose Ave
- 0 N Main St Unit CAR4373766
- 512 Ford St
- 311 Silverleaf Cir
- 603 Fairview St
- 530 Walter St
- 531 Park St
- 120 Basin Ave
- 659 Wilson St
- 648 Wilson St
- 638 Wilson St
- 635 Smith St
- 106 S East Ave
- 103 S Ridge Ave Unit 5
- 200 S Main St
- 210 S Main St
- 120 West Ave
- 906 Skyland St