518 E Georgia Ave Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated payment $4,559/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Victorian Architecture
- 2-minute walk to Jorgenson Park
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Georgia Ave, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently priced at $825,000, approximately $214 per square foot. This property was built in 1888. 518 E Georgia Ave is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,910
Year Built
- Built in 1888
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,841 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Gravel Driveway
- On-Street Parking
- Off-Street Parking
- 2 - 10 Parking Spaces
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Shed
Schools
- Gunnison 1-5 Elementary School
- Gunnison 6-8 Middle School
- Gunnison High 9-12
Utilities
- Vented Exhaust Fan
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 370136407004
Community Details
Overview
- 5 Units
- Boutcher's Addition Subdivision
Building Details
- 5 Separate Electric Meters
- 3 Separate Gas Meters
- 1 Separate Water Meter
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $65,700 | $19,070 | $46,630 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $60,240 | $20,810 | $39,430 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $56,560 | $19,540 | $37,020 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $47,840 | $10,170 | $37,670 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $41,840 | $10,460 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $30,480 | $8,790 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $30,480 | $8,790 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $31,680 | $6,160 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $31,680 | $6,160 | $25,520 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $37,520 | $4,310 | $33,210 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -4.6% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $865,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $437,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $260,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $210,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 829112
APN: R001892
- 107 N Teller St
- 43990 Highway 50
- 216 N Taylor St
- 800 College Ave Unit 50
- 121 N Taylor St
- 322 N Iowa St
- 404 N Main St
- 416 N Main St
- 317 and 317 1/2 N Wisconsin St
- 1130 N Colorado Cir
- 421 N 14th St
- 215 W Elizabeth Ave
- 108 Mountaineer Dr
- 201 Rio Grande Ave Unit 14
- 950 W Denver Ave
- TBD Spencer & Pine
- 302 Van Tuyl Cir Unit E
- 515 & 517 N 12th St
- 404 N 11th St
- 717 W Virginia Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.