518 E Latoka Ct Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,834 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Latoka Ct, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $197,459, approximately $161 per square foot. 518 E Latoka Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $20,680 | $3,860 | $16,820 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $19,190 | $3,290 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $19,190 | $3,290 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $955 | $17,480 | $3,290 | $14,190 |
| 2021 | $955 | $17,480 | $3,290 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $885 | $15,490 | $3,290 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $860 | $15,490 | $3,290 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $996 | $17,960 | $3,290 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $986 | $15,930 | $3,290 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $873 | $15,930 | $3,290 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $865 | $15,930 | $3,290 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $843 | $15,410 | $3,650 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map