539 E Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $172,209, approximately $155 per square foot. 539 E Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Douglas Robert Bruce
Bought by
Chambers Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,269
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Douglas Robert Bruce and Douglas Heather N
Bought by
Douglas Robert Bruce and Douglas Heather N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Allain Sean P and Allain Kaycia R
Bought by
Douglas Robert Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Heather N | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Robert Bruce | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title | |
| Douglas Robert Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Heather N | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Robert Bruce | $89,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Robert Bruce | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $20,560 | $4,620 | $15,940 |
| 2024 | $974 | $18,150 | $3,120 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $968 | $18,150 | $3,120 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $940 | $17,220 | $3,120 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $940 | $16,150 | $3,120 | $13,030 |
| 2020 | $766 | $13,420 | $3,120 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $745 | $13,420 | $3,120 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $664 | $11,960 | $3,120 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $657 | $10,720 | $3,120 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $588 | $10,720 | $3,120 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $582 | $10,720 | $3,120 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $562 | $10,280 | $3,120 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map