518 E Leah Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,779 - $773,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Leah Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $734,195, approximately $278 per square foot. 518 E Leah Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Lines Ruskin R and Lines Ruskin R
Bought by
Lines Md Ruskin R and Lines Laurie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,959
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Lines Laurie Kay
Bought by
Lines Ruskin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Marquart Timothy I and Marquart Linda L
Bought by
Lines Ruskin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lines Md Ruskin R | -- | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Lines Ruskin R | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Lines Ruskin R | $242,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lines Md Ruskin R | $218,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $32,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $30,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $50,430 | $10,080 | $40,350 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $37,670 | $7,530 | $30,140 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $34,370 | $6,870 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $29,910 | $5,980 | $23,930 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map