526 E Leah Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $672,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E Leah Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $635,711, approximately $282 per square foot. 526 E Leah Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Riley John J
Bought by
Riley John J and Hayes Vicky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,208
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Freeman Robert C and Freeman Ja Neal B
Bought by
Riley John J and Hayes Vicky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,990
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley John J | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Riley John J | -- | -- | |
| Riley John J | $158,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley John J | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Riley John J | $148,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $28,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $26,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $34,570 | $6,910 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $33,760 | $6,750 | $27,010 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map