518 E Main St Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Main St, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $264,967, approximately $89 per square foot. 518 E Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Kendall Perry E and Kendall Patrice A
Bought by
Kendall Perry E and Kendall Patrice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Kendall Perry E and Kendall Patrice A
Bought by
Kendall Perry E and Kendall Patrice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Wendling Allan and Wendling Lisa
Bought by
Kendall Perry and Kendall Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Lemieux George H and Lemieux Doris A
Bought by
Wendling Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton David J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Sodeman Timothy D and Sodeman Susan N
Bought by
Hamilton David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1986
Sold by
Borgerding Richard J and Borgerding Nona A
Bought by
Whitney Claude Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property