Seller's Agent in 2023
Jodie McCoy
Real McCoy Realty LLC
(641) 799-4450
105 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $101,000
3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath with lots of updates! Newer roof, flooring, interior, and exterior paint. This property has a nice deck off of the back and a fenced in yard that is the perfect play yard or for pets. It's priced to sell and a lot of value in a low inventory market. The location is easy walking to the grocery store and to downtown Centerville. Call soon for an appointment to see this well maintained home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Joshua Robert | $88,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Alex | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Alex | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Joshua Robert | $86,406 | |
| Closed | Crawford Joshua Robert | $86,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2023 07/23/23 | Sold | $88,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $71,910 | $11,030 | $60,880 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $49,390 | $8,580 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $846 | $49,390 | $8,580 | $40,810 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $43,990 | $7,350 | $36,640 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $42,650 | $7,350 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $970 | $38,220 | $5,880 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $42,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $42,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110,600 | $41,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $41,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $41,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $41,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jodie McCoy
Real McCoy Realty LLC
(641) 799-4450
105 in this area
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mark Rinehart
Bridge City Realty
(641) 684-1234
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6308430
APN: 340011020900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.