518 E Willow St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $404,097 - $444,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,318
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Willow St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $420,524, approximately $181 per square foot. 518 E Willow St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Orbe Monica
Bought by
Duque Malki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Cerda Hilda and Hilda Cerda Decfaration Of Tru
Bought by
Orbe Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Orbe Monica
Bought by
Hilda Cerda Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Linder Andrew O and Linder Dawn M
Bought by
Orbe Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Cantrell Homes Inc
Bought by
Linder Andrew O and Linder Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duque Malki | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Orbe Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Hilda Cerda Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Orbe Monica | $245,000 | -- | |
| Linder Andrew O | $185,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duque Malki | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,685 | $113,810 | $20,651 | $93,159 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $101,752 | $18,463 | $83,289 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | $90,007 | $16,823 | $73,184 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $79,709 | $15,884 | $63,825 |
| 2020 | $7,503 | $78,562 | $15,655 | $62,907 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $77,408 | $15,425 | $61,983 |
| 2018 | $7,615 | $77,408 | $15,425 | $61,983 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $76,272 | $15,199 | $61,073 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $74,346 | $14,815 | $59,531 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,293 | $14,406 | $57,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,075 | $14,627 | $57,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,284 | $14,872 | $58,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map