M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mayte Castro
CM REALTORS®
(630) 308-7322
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $327,000
This home is located at 518 Hammond Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 since 16 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $274,175, approximately $249 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 518 Hammond Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Greenman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villapando Guillermo | $167,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Torres Francisco J | -- | Republic Title | |
| Torres Francisco J | $104,500 | -- | |
| Bueno Leonardo | $60,666 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Gentry Scott | -- | -- | |
| Schoppe John | $5,000 | Law Title Ins Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villapando Guillermo | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Francisco J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Francisco J | $104,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Leonardo | $90,491 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Sold | $167,000 | +1.2% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,602 | $78,748 | $7,955 | $70,793 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $70,361 | $7,108 | $63,253 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $68,430 | $6,485 | $61,945 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $63,710 | $6,038 | $57,672 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $59,177 | $5,608 | $53,569 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $54,829 | $5,196 | $49,633 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $50,102 | $4,806 | $45,296 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $47,031 | $4,428 | $42,603 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $41,411 | $3,796 | $37,615 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,189 | $3,264 | $32,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,922 | $3,349 | $30,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,592 | $3,301 | $32,291 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mayte Castro
CM REALTORS®
(630) 308-7322
28 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09918293
APN: 15-16-454-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.