518 Major Dr Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Major Dr, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $110,882, approximately $111 per square foot. 518 Major Dr is a home located in Clarendon County with nearby schools including Laurence Manning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Richardson John O
Bought by
Tucker James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,226
Outstanding Balance
$43,355
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker James E | $74,226 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker James E | $74,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |