NOT LISTED FOR SALE

518 Maple Ridge Cir Salisbury, NC 28147

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,792 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2023

Last sale price $428,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Stunning 2 story home + fully finished basement & 1+ acre of lush private yard perfect for year round enjoyment! Home welcomes you w/ formal dining room on the right. Fully open living plan includes Wooden plank flooring throughout + TONS of windows to appreciate the peaceful views of the backyard. Living room has cozy gas fireplace & is open to kitchen w/ breakfast nook + bar seating perfect for hosting family & friends. Kitchen has dark wooden cabinets, black granite counters, S.S appliances, and a full pantry! Door off kitchen leads to oversized trex deck overlooking lush green yard w/ mature tree outline for privacy. Upstairs find primary bedroom suite. Attached bath has dual sinks, walk-in shower, soaking tub & walk-in closet! 2 additional bedrooms + jack-&-Jill bath ideal for kids. Finished basement includes living room area & half-bath plus walkout to covered patio with firepit & hangout area. INCREDIBLE lot size & condition plus community pool, clubhouse, & game fields.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Elrod

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #268537 Listed on: 07/21/2023

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

Co-Listed By

Tyler Runnals

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #333487

Last Buyer's Agent

Dayra Paredes

Carolina Living Associates LLC License #309780

Carolina Living Associates LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 479K061

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 153.30
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: listings@hprea.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Attic Walk In, Cable Prewire, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 868
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1175
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2043
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 749
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2792
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Basement: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storage
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exclusions: Speakers, Bar & appliances in basement
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Recreation Area
  • Association Fee: 106
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Grace Ridge Community
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 424.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southeast
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 479K061

Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Simmons Joshua L and Simmons Ashlee N
Bought by
Chacon Reyes Selin Noe
Current Estimated Value
$466,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Miller David V and Miller Marla K
Bought by
Simmons Joshua L and Simmons Ashlee N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,275
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chacon Reyes Selin Noe $428,000 None Listed On Document
Simmons Joshua L $244,500 None Available
Miller David $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chacon Reyes Selin Noe $321,000
Previous Owner Simmons Joshua L $232,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Sold $428,000 +0.7% $153 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $382,496 $41,250 $341,246
2024 $2,591 $382,496 $41,250 $341,246
2023 $2,305 $340,261 $41,250 $299,011
2022 $1,641 $217,335 $35,200 $182,135
2021 $1,625 $217,335 $35,200 $182,135
2020 $1,625 $217,335 $35,200 $182,135
2019 $1,625 $217,335 $35,200 $182,135
2018 $1,311 $176,840 $31,350 $145,490
2017 $1,311 $176,840 $31,350 $145,490
2016 $1,311 $176,840 $31,350 $145,490
2015 $1,326 $176,840 $31,350 $145,490
2014 $1,277 $178,647 $31,350 $147,297

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4050021

Canopy MLS

APN: 479-K061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.