518 N Dyer Park Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 518 N Dyer Park, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $285,945. 518 N Dyer Park is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Ludwig Shirley A
Bought by
Winbald Robert A and Winbald Jayne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Ludwig William L and Ludwig Shirley Ann
Bought by
The Shirley A Ludwing Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winbald Robert A | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Winblad Robert A | $235,000 | None Available | |
| The Shirley A Ludwing Revocable Living T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winblad Robert A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $267,000 | $24,500 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $267,000 | $24,500 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $172,300 | $24,700 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $172,300 | $24,700 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $2,804 | $172,300 | $24,700 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map