$169,900
UNDER CONTRACT

518 Pine Aly Pulaski, VA 24301

Estimated payment $930/month

Total Views 1,262
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Check out this newly renovated three bedroom, two bath home on a quiet street in Pulaski! This house has been completely renovated and is ready for its new owners! Updates include a new metal roof, heat pump, upgraded electrical service, new water heater, paint, lights, appliances, flooring, decking and more! Throw in a fire pit area outside and you've got a nice new place to call home. All new appliances convey with the house. The covered back deck gives you privacy out of the weather. The large yard provides a great place for kids and pets to play. Short drive to the New River and New River Trail. Convenient to shopping, churches and everything in town. Additional parking space in upper lot. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Tad Phipps

RE/MAX Landmark Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 2762289200 License #0225223643 Listed on: 05/04/2026

RE/MAX Landmark Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $270

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2&3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$270

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Highland
  • Directions: From Exit 94 off I-81 travel west on Rt. 99/ Dora Highway towards the town of Pulaski for 2.5 miles. Turn right onto Commerce St and travel .3 miles. Turn left onto Valley St. Travel .5 miles. Turn right onto Lake St. and travel .1 miles and take a left onto Pine Alley. THIS STREET IS NOT Pine Alley is between Pulaski Terrace and Pulaski St. Turn up Pine Alley and travel 100 yards, property will be on the left. See Sign.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, See Remarks
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Newer Floor Covering, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Newer Paint, Paneling, See Remarks, Cable High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Rolling Slope
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Dry Wall
  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch, See Remarks
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Aggregate, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 270.1
  • Tax Lot: 2&3
  • Tax Map Number: 081-3-3
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $270 $36,500 $4,500 $32,000
2024 $270 $36,500 $4,500 $32,000
2023 $270 $36,500 $4,500 $32,000
2022 $270 $36,500 $4,500 $32,000
2021 $270 $36,500 $4,500 $32,000
2020 $250 $32,500 $2,500 $30,000
2019 $250 $32,500 $2,500 $30,000
2018 $250 $32,500 $2,500 $30,000
2017 $208 $32,500 $2,500 $30,000
2016 $208 $32,500 $2,500 $30,000
2015 $208 $32,500 $2,500 $30,000
2014 $222 $37,600 $2,000 $35,600
2013 $222 $37,600 $2,000 $35,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $169,900 +579.6% $121 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $25,000 -28.6% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2025 09/28/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $35,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $25,000 Freedom Settlement
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 109941

APN: 04869

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.