518 Risen Star Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $267,353 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Risen Star Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $275,588, approximately $174 per square foot. 518 Risen Star Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Partlow Kevin E and Partlow Lashawn
Bought by
Kage Anthony and Kage Adora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,090
Outstanding Balance
$100,595
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Byers David C and Byers Jennifer V
Bought by
Partlow Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,197
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kage Anthony | $194,900 | Old South Land Title | |
| Partlow Kevin E | $109,900 | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kage Anthony | $199,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Partlow Kevin E | $113,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $220,794 | $37,664 | $183,130 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $212,381 | $34,240 | $178,141 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $230,193 | $32,000 | $198,193 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $209,240 | $23,178 | $186,062 |
| 2021 | $0 | $109,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $108,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $105,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $103,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $980 | $101,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $948 | $99,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $962 | $99,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $101,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map