518 S Balcom Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 S Balcom Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $920,089, approximately $523 per square foot. 518 S Balcom Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Jermaine and Robinson Elizabeth
Bought by
Robinson 2025 Revocable Family Trust and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Sheila
Bought by
Robinson Sheila and The Sheila Robinson Revocable Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Sheila
Bought by
Robinson Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Houston Jr Wade
Bought by
Houston Jr Wade and The Wade Houston Jr Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Houston Jr Wade and Robinson Sheila Marie
Bought by
Houston Jr Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,342
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Houston Jr Wade and Houston Elgie
Bought by
Houston Jr Wade and Robinson Sheila Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Wade Houston and Elgie Houston Elgie
Bought by
Houston Jr Wade and Houston Elgie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson 2025 Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Jermaine | $327,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Robinson Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Jr Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Jr Wade | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Houston Jr Wade | -- | -- | |
| Houston Jr Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jermaine | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Jr Wade | $469,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $81,107 | $20,931 | $60,176 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $79,517 | $20,520 | $58,997 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $77,958 | $20,117 | $57,841 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $76,430 | $19,723 | $56,707 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $74,932 | $19,336 | $55,596 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $74,164 | $19,138 | $55,026 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $72,710 | $18,762 | $53,948 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $71,285 | $18,394 | $52,891 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $69,888 | $18,034 | $51,854 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $68,518 | $17,680 | $50,838 |
| 2015 | $987 | $67,489 | $17,414 | $50,075 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $66,167 | $17,072 | $49,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map