Estimated Value: $226,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 S Hugh St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $246,934, approximately $163 per square foot. 518 S Hugh St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Peck Julie A Twait and Peck Andrew A
Bought by
Andrew A Peck And Julie A Twait Peck Revocabl and Peck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Kasowski Gary J and Twait Alice Jean
Bought by
Twait Julie A and Peck Andrew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew A Peck And Julie A Twait Peck Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Twait Julie A | $93,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Twait Julie A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,699 | $75,260 | $14,489 | $60,771 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $66,939 | $12,887 | $54,052 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $61,075 | $11,758 | $49,317 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $57,299 | $11,031 | $46,268 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $56,176 | $10,815 | $45,361 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $54,411 | $10,371 | $44,040 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $51,824 | $9,877 | $41,947 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $48,011 | $9,877 | $38,134 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $43,037 | $9,877 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $36,602 | $8,500 | $28,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,537 | $9,000 | $24,537 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,979 | $10,442 | $23,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map