518 S Spring St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 S Spring St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $153,333, approximately $83 per square foot. 518 S Spring St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Spriggs Ronald D
Bought by
Ingomar Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Ingomar Lp
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Wings Of Love Crusade In
Bought by
Sprigss Ronald D and Sprigss Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,994
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingomar Lp | $6,700 | -- | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp | -- | -- | |