518 Traverse Dr S Madera, CA 93636
Estimated payment $3,858/month
Total Views
10,376
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$191
About This Home
Beautiful two story home with 5 beds/4 baths on large lot. Great home for the family needing space. Open and Airy kitchen
with Interior design features, modern cabinets throughout, upgraded granite countertops, beautiful, prewire for ceiling fans in great
room and bedrooms, Sky security doorbell, large built-in shampoo shelf in master shower, covered patio and more. Best deal
going in Riverstone. Modern tubular staircase, Lodge features pool, spa and fitness center. Go and sell!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,030 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $642,017 | $95,508 | $546,509 |
| 2023 | $9,198 | $617,089 | $91,800 | $525,289 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $41,744 | $41,744 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $40,926 | $40,926 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -3.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $624,500 | -3.8% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Source: Fresno MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $605,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $483,992 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 638921
APN: 080-260-061