518 W Puget Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,304 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 W Puget Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $452,576, approximately $314 per square foot. 518 W Puget Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Bellamy Stephen W
Bought by
Brown Stanley R and Brown Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,125
Outstanding Balance
$47,598
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stanley R | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Stanley R | $111,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $19,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $18,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $37,630 | $7,520 | $30,110 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map