518 Wallach Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Wallach Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $292,019, approximately $251 per square foot. 518 Wallach Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Shuls Karen A and Cooksey Karen A
Bought by
Waterhouse Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,666
Outstanding Balance
$54,205
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Moore Wayne W and Moore Kathryn A
Bought by
Cooksey Christopher T and Cooksey Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse Mark A | $142,000 | -- | |
| Cooksey Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waterhouse Mark A | $129,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooksey Christopher T | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $50,310 | $19,970 | $30,340 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $44,680 | $13,980 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $44,680 | $13,980 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $39,560 | $15,920 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $39,560 | $15,920 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $35,860 | $12,260 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $35,860 | $12,260 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $31,750 | $9,200 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $31,750 | $9,200 | $22,550 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $28,050 | $7,300 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map