518 Wildcroft Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,007 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Wildcroft Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $613,502, approximately $429 per square foot. 518 Wildcroft Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Schmidt Brahms and Beckett Vickie Ramey Martinez
Bought by
Julian Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,491
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,011
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Mary A | $112,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julian Mary A | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $186,030 | $87,200 | $98,830 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $182,384 | $85,491 | $96,893 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $178,809 | $83,815 | $94,994 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $175,304 | $82,172 | $93,132 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $171,867 | $80,561 | $91,306 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $166,771 | $78,172 | $88,599 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $163,502 | $76,640 | $86,862 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $160,297 | $75,138 | $85,159 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $157,155 | $73,665 | $83,490 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $154,795 | $72,559 | $82,236 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $151,764 | $71,138 | $80,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map