5180 Beach Ct Denver, CO 80221
Chaffee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,570 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 Beach Ct, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $472,143, approximately $655 per square foot. 5180 Beach Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Beach Court Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Gloria Trujillo and Mae Gloria
Bought by
Garcia Efrain and Garcia Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Karen A
Bought by
Trujillo Gloria Mae and Trujillo Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Mendoza Karen
Bought by
Trujillo Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Efrain | $116,500 | Land Title | |
| Trujillo Gloria Mae | -- | Land Title | |
| Trujillo Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $38,020 | $20,130 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $32,390 | $15,450 | $16,940 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $32,390 | $15,450 | $16,940 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $24,190 | $14,890 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $24,890 | $15,320 | $9,570 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $23,110 | $15,320 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $23,110 | $15,320 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $20,090 | $7,710 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $20,090 | $7,710 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $17,020 | $3,407 | $13,613 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $17,020 | $3,407 | $13,613 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $12,830 | $3,678 | $9,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map