5180 Forest Run Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 Forest Run Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $759,398, approximately $195 per square foot. 5180 Forest Run Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Goodwin Francis Robertson and Goodwin Jill T
Bought by
Pietrusik Joseph M and Pietrusik June B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,237
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Willis Builders Inc
Bought by
Goodwin Robert F and Goodwin Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Northwood Land Corp
Bought by
Willis Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrusik Joseph M | $412,900 | Service Tit | |
| Goodwin Robert F | $321,400 | -- | |
| Willis Builders Inc | $65,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietrusik Joseph M | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Goodwin Robert F | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Builders Inc | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,633 | $209,830 | $59,500 | $150,330 |
| 2024 | $13,633 | $209,830 | $59,500 | $150,330 |
| 2023 | $13,443 | $209,825 | $59,500 | $150,325 |
| 2022 | $10,816 | $154,320 | $30,210 | $124,110 |
| 2021 | $10,843 | $154,320 | $30,210 | $124,110 |
| 2020 | $10,932 | $154,320 | $30,210 | $124,110 |
| 2019 | $10,709 | $133,700 | $26,250 | $107,450 |
| 2018 | $10,852 | $133,700 | $26,250 | $107,450 |
| 2017 | $9,966 | $133,700 | $26,250 | $107,450 |
| 2016 | $10,879 | $137,030 | $30,420 | $106,610 |
| 2015 | $10,950 | $137,030 | $30,420 | $106,610 |
| 2014 | $10,963 | $137,030 | $30,420 | $106,610 |
| 2013 | $5,313 | $130,515 | $28,980 | $101,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map