5180 N River Rd Unit E Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 N River Rd Unit E, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $427,812, approximately $431 per square foot. 5180 N River Rd Unit E is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Butler Thomas M
Bought by
Butler Family 2023 Trust and Butler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Butler Debra Jo
Bought by
Butler Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Butler Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Rios Liliana
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Boes Julie Deanne
Bought by
Rios Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Boes Julie Deanne
Bought by
Boes Julie Deanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Hooper Michael
Bought by
Boes Julie Deanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Hooper Rosa M
Bought by
Hooper Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Riverview Townhomes Ltd
Bought by
Hooper Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Family 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Thomas M | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Butler Thomas M | $102,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $88,175 | None Available | |
| Rios Liliana | $270,000 | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Boes Julie Deanne | -- | Southland Title | |
| Boes Julie Deanne | $160,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hooper Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Hooper Michael | $95,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Liliana | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boes Julie Deanne | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Michael | $94,860 | |
| Closed | Rios Liliana | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $131,333 | $64,379 | $66,954 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $128,759 | $63,117 | $65,642 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $126,235 | $61,880 | $64,355 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $123,761 | $60,667 | $63,094 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $121,335 | $59,478 | $61,857 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $120,092 | $58,869 | $61,223 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $117,738 | $57,715 | $60,023 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $115,431 | $56,584 | $58,847 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $113,169 | $55,475 | $57,694 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $110,951 | $54,388 | $56,563 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $109,286 | $53,572 | $55,714 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $107,146 | $52,523 | $54,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map