51800 Pine Loop Dr La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51800 Pine Loop Dr, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $574,748, approximately $290 per square foot. 51800 Pine Loop Dr is a home with nearby schools including La Pine Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Estes John P and Estes Cheryl J
Bought by
Estes Living Trust and Estes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Robbie A
Bought by
Estes John P and Estes Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes John P | $55,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|