Seller's Agent in 2025
Janelle Sprandel
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
(513) 236-9928
60 in this area
314 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,584 - $466,000
Grab your Pen and Your Checklist because this home has it all! 4 bedroom + a study, Living Room, Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Deck with Private Wooded Lot, 3 Car Over-sized Garage, Cul de Sac Lot, Unfinished basement with high ceilings and bath rough in, new LVP and Roof.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 513-236-9928 License #2007003457 Listed on: 05/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakhmatilloev Nurmekhroj | $440,000 | Rapid Title | |
| Roberts Heather | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Joshua Dominick | $1,043 | Fletcher Michael C | |
| Walters Barry J | $268,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Hull Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Hull David H | $248,000 | First Central Land Title | |
| Beazer Homes Investments Llc | $261,000 | Landamerica |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakhmatilloev Nurmekhroj | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Heather | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joshua Dominick | $347,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Barry J | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull David H | $240,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | +14.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Sold | $385,000 | -4.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $405,000 | +16.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $347,650 | -7.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Sale | $374,900 | +39.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Off Market | $268,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Sold | $268,000 | +3.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $140,040 | $26,250 | $113,790 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $140,040 | $26,250 | $113,790 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $111,139 | $14,455 | $96,684 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $111,139 | $14,455 | $96,684 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $111,139 | $14,455 | $96,684 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $94,185 | $12,250 | $81,935 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $94,185 | $12,250 | $81,935 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $94,185 | $12,250 | $81,935 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $79,975 | $10,584 | $69,391 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $79,975 | $10,584 | $69,391 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $79,975 | $10,584 | $69,391 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $74,740 | $9,890 | $64,850 |
| 2013 | $4,614 | $92,560 | $12,250 | $80,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janelle Sprandel
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
(513) 236-9928
60 in this area
314 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Test Member
DABR
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susan Essex
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dustin Walters
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 716-8935
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracy Tomer
RE/MAX
(513) 404-0801
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jon Weeks
Keller Williams Assoc. Partner
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 933116
APN: 17-24-130-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.