51815 Riza Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51815 Riza Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230 and is currently estimated at $380,323, approximately $235 per square foot. 51815 Riza Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Nelson Raymond M and Nelson Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,738
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Knight Homer and Knight Donzelle
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Knight Homer
Bought by
Knight Homer and Knight Donzelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Gilmore Frank and Gilmore Ramona
Bought by
Knight Homer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Raymond M | $121,000 | Landsafe Title National | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $239,625 | Landsafe Title | |
| Knight Homer | -- | -- | |
| Knight Homer | $14,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Raymond M | $118,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $155,671 | $38,910 | $116,761 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $149,628 | $37,400 | $112,228 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $146,695 | $36,667 | $110,028 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $143,820 | $35,949 | $107,871 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $142,346 | $35,581 | $106,765 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $139,556 | $34,884 | $104,672 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $136,820 | $34,201 | $102,619 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $134,138 | $33,531 | $100,607 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $131,509 | $32,874 | $98,635 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $129,535 | $32,381 | $97,154 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $126,999 | $31,748 | $95,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map