5182 Devon Ave Castle Rock, CO 80104
Founders Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,167 - $542,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5182 Devon Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $534,042, approximately $300 per square foot. 5182 Devon Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rock Ridge Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Cox Bryan K and Cox Christine L
Bought by
Zwiers Mark A and Zwiers Jennie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,283
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$485,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Cox Bryan K and Cox Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Sold by
Mdc Land Corp
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Colorado Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwiers Mark A | $210,000 | Land Title | |
| Cox Bryan K | $132,410 | Land Title | |
| Richmond American Homes Colorado Inc Ii | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zwiers Mark A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Bryan K | $125,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $33,940 | $9,260 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $36,530 | $7,920 | $28,610 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $36,530 | $7,920 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $24,720 | $5,890 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $24,720 | $5,890 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $24,040 | $4,990 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $24,040 | $4,990 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $20,550 | $3,870 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $20,550 | $3,870 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $17,910 | $3,800 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $17,910 | $3,800 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $14,360 | $3,420 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map