5182 Winterberry Ct Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,737 - $254,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5182 Winterberry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $245,184, approximately $168 per square foot. 5182 Winterberry Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Finney Montenique L
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $4,137 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $211,900 | $45,000 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $198,200 | $45,000 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $157,600 | $35,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $137,400 | $30,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $135,400 | $30,000 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $134,500 | $30,000 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $129,000 | $30,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $128,200 | $30,000 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $128,200 | $30,000 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map