5183 Meadowbrook Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,792 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5183 Meadowbrook Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $427,198, approximately $214 per square foot. 5183 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Galluccio Thomas J and Galluccio Mary Ann
Bought by
Shear Brett M and Shear Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Fechter Michael and Emer Denise
Bought by
Emer Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Relo Direct Inc
Bought by
Fechter Michael and Emer Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Bender Brian L and Bender Debra A
Bought by
Relo Direct Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Doelman Loren O
Bought by
Trznadel Michael R and Trznadel Renee L