5184 Coddington St Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,160 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 Coddington St, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $382,790, approximately $316 per square foot. 5184 Coddington St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Burke Catherine and Tobin Scott F
Bought by
Vargo Emrea Hays
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,717
Outstanding Balance
$118,621
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Burke Catherine
Bought by
Burke Catherine and Tobin Scott F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Odom Philip L and Burke Cathy
Bought by
Burke Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargo Emrea Hays | $153,500 | Dominion Title Company | |
| Burke Catherine | -- | Tranco Title Inc | |
| Burke Cathy | $42,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargo Emrea Hays | $150,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Catherine | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Cathy | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Cathy | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,736 | $179,894 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,736 | $179,894 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $175,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $165,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $160,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $155,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $153,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $150,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $147,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $144,444 | $40,000 | $104,444 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $141,378 | $40,000 | $101,378 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $127,688 | $40,000 | $87,688 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $123,893 | $45,000 | $78,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map