5184 Greentree Rd Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $265,991 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 Greentree Rd, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $282,748, approximately $272 per square foot. 5184 Greentree Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $20,458 | $3,678 | $16,780 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $20,458 | $3,678 | $16,780 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $21,431 | $3,678 | $17,753 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $15,641 | $3,176 | $12,465 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $15,641 | $3,176 | $12,465 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $15,641 | $3,176 | $12,465 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $15,924 | $2,841 | $13,083 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $15,924 | $2,841 | $13,083 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $15,924 | $2,841 | $13,083 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $13,853 | $2,507 | $11,346 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $13,853 | $2,507 | $11,346 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $13,853 | $2,507 | $11,346 |
| 2013 | $4,056 | $13,219 | $2,507 | $10,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map